Back to results

As of 2026-09-23, Target Store- 2078 passed its most recent City of Chicago health inspection.

Target Store- 2078

PASS
1940 W 33rd St, Chicago, IL 60608
Mckinley Park ยท Chicago Dept. of Public Health ยท Last inspected 2026-09-23
Customer complaint
Map loading

Violations at most recent inspection

REACH IN FREEZER FOR STARBUCKS IN REAR AREA IN NEED OF REORGANIZING TO ALLOW DOOR TO CLOSE BETTER. THE DOOR IS REMAINING OPEN A SMALL AMOUNT ALOOWING THE TEMPERATURE TO RISE. INSTRUCTED TO CORRECT AND MAINTAIN
core violation
CABINETS AT ICEE MACHINE IN NEED OF DETAIL CLEANING TO REMOVE ALL BUILD UP OF DEBRIS AND WASTE. INSTRUCTED TO DETAIL CLEAN CABINETS.
core violation
FLOORS IN STARBUCKS AND UNDER ICEE CABINET IN NEED OF DETAIL CLEANING TO REMOVE ALL FOOD SPILLS AND BUILD UP. INSTRUCTED TO DETAIL CLEAN AND MAINTAIN
core violation

Inspection history โ€” tap to expand

20261 inspection
20251 inspection
20212 inspections
20191 inspection
20161 inspection
20151 inspection
20142 inspections

Target Store- 2078 health inspection FAQ

Has Target Store- 2078 passed its most recent Chicago health inspection?

Target Store- 2078 passed its most recent City of Chicago health inspection, conducted on 2026-09-23. This reflects the restaurant's current status as tracked by the Chicago Department of Public Health -- GUTCHECK rebuilds this page from the city's live data feed, so it updates automatically as new inspections are recorded.

What violations did Target Store- 2078 have at its last health inspection?

Inspectors recorded 3 violations at Target Store- 2078's most recent inspection on 2026-09-23. Full violation text is listed on this page below.

When was Target Store- 2078 last inspected by the City of Chicago?

Target Store- 2078 was last inspected on 2026-09-23. GUTCHECK's data is sourced directly from the City of Chicago's public Food Inspections feed and rebuilt on every deploy, so this date reflects the most recent inspection on file at the time you're viewing this page.

Other restaurants & bars in Mckinley Park