Back to results

As of 2026-09-02, Harolds Chicken Chatham #82 passed its most recent City of Chicago health inspection.

Harolds Chicken Chatham #82

PASS
806- 808 E 79th St, Chicago, IL 60619
Grand Crossing ยท Chicago Dept. of Public Health ยท Last inspected 2026-09-02
Complaint re-inspection
Map loading

Violations at most recent inspection

No violations recorded at last inspection.

Inspection history โ€” tap to expand

20263 inspections
20255 inspections
20241 inspection
20222 inspections
20211 inspection

Harolds Chicken Chatham #82 health inspection FAQ

Has Harolds Chicken Chatham #82 passed its most recent Chicago health inspection?

Harolds Chicken Chatham #82 passed its most recent City of Chicago health inspection, conducted on 2026-09-02. This reflects the restaurant's current status as tracked by the Chicago Department of Public Health -- GUTCHECK rebuilds this page from the city's live data feed, so it updates automatically as new inspections are recorded.

What violations did Harolds Chicken Chatham #82 have at its last health inspection?

No violations were recorded at Harolds Chicken Chatham #82's most recent City of Chicago health inspection on 2026-09-02.

When was Harolds Chicken Chatham #82 last inspected by the City of Chicago?

Harolds Chicken Chatham #82 was last inspected on 2026-09-02. GUTCHECK's data is sourced directly from the City of Chicago's public Food Inspections feed and rebuilt on every deploy, so this date reflects the most recent inspection on file at the time you're viewing this page.

Other restaurants & bars in Grand Crossing